Atmos Funded 3-Step $25K Challenge
3-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Atmos Funded’s 3-Step 25K is a 3-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $89.25 with code ES25 ($119.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 5% then 5% then 5% profit across 3 phases. The max loss is 8% ($2,000), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $89.25, the 6th cheapest of the 62 25K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 85% split, and the payout rule is: first payout after 21 days, then every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From Atmos Funded’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES25 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $119.00 | $89.25 |
| Discount | — | −$29.75 (25%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $109.00 | $109.00 |
| First-month cost | $119.00 | $89.25 |
How the 3-Step 25K compares
Against the 62 25K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 5% profit target is lower than the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.60 against a median of 1:1.00. The 85% split is above the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $89.25 if you pass on the first attempt, $198.25 with one reset. The median 25K forex & CFD challenge costs $118.15 in the first month.
3-Step vs Atmos Funded’s other plans
About Atmos Funded: founded in 2025 in the UAE, 6 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.0 from 180 reviews (their data), not available in United States and Nigeria.
Other sizes of 3-Step
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $21.75 | $21.75 | View $5K → |
| $10K | $49.00 | $36.75 | $36.75 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $119.00 | $89.25 | $89.25 | Viewing |
| $50K | $209.00 | $156.75 | $156.75 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $379.00 | $284.25 | $284.25 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $689.00 | $516.75 | $516.75 | View $200K → |
Similar 25K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 3-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $25K 3-step | $109.00$76.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $76.30 | Buy AquaFunded 3-Step $25K | |
| TO | $25K 3-step | $119.00$83.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $83.30 | Buy Top One Trader 3-Step $25K | |
| BF | $25K 3-step | $119.00$89.25 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 85% | MTRTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $89.25 | Buy BEM Funding 3-Step $25K | |
| FT | $25K 3-step | $109.00$92.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 4% $1,000 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $92.65 | Buy Funded Trading Plus 3-Step $25K | |
| F | $25K 3-step | $149.00$96.85 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | Static | 75% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $96.85 | Buy FXIFY Three Phase $25K | |
| F | $25K 3-step | $99.00 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $1,250 | $1,250 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 8% $2,000 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $99.00 | No active code Buy FTMO 3-Step $25K |
