FundedNext Stellar 2-Step $50K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
FundedNext’s Stellar 2-Step 50K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $228.65 with code ES15 ($269.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% then 4% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($5,000), eod, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $228.65, the 41st cheapest of the 62 50K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: monthly, first after 30 days.
Rule sheet
From FundedNext’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES15 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $269.00 | $228.65 |
| Discount | — | −$40.35 (15%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $239.00 | $239.00 |
| First-month cost | $269.00 | $228.65 |
How the Stellar 2-Step 50K compares
Against the 62 50K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.25 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $228.65 if you pass on the first attempt, $467.65 with one reset. The median 50K forex & CFD challenge costs $207.20 in the first month.
Stellar 2-Step vs FundedNext’s other plans
Compared with FundedNext’s other 50K plans:
- Stellar 1-Step: $228.65 first month (vs $228.65), static drawdown instead of eod, 8% target instead of 8% + 4%, 6% max loss instead of 10%, 80% split instead of 90%, 1-step instead of 2-step.
- Stellar Lite: $254.15 first month (vs $228.65), static drawdown instead of eod, 10% + 5% targets instead of 8% + 4%.
About FundedNext: founded in 2022 in the UAE, 18 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.5 from 52,300 reviews (their data), not available in United States and Nigeria.
Other sizes of Stellar 2-Step
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $33.15 | $33.15 | View $5K → |
| $10K | $69.00 | $58.65 | $58.65 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $149.00 | $126.65 | $126.65 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $269.00 | $228.65 | $228.65 | Viewing |
| $100K | $479.00 | $407.15 | $407.15 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $869.00 | $738.65 | $738.65 | View $200K → |
Similar 50K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and eod drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT | $50K 2-step | $239.00$203.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 90% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $203.15 | Buy Hantec Trader Pro 2-Step $50K | |
| FT | $50K 2-step | $259.00$207.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 4% $2,000 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 85% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $207.20 | Buy For Traders Classic 2-Step $50K | |
| AC | $50K 2-step | $249.00$211.65 one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $211.65 | Buy Alpha Capital Group Classic 2-Step $50K | |
| LF | $50K 2-step | $269.00$215.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $215.20 | Buy Lark Funding Swing 2-Step $50K | |
| TT | $50K 2-step | €239.00€203.15 ≈ $221.43 · one-time | 8% | 4% $4,000 | $2,000 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 80% | MT5cT | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $221.43 | Buy The Trading Pit Swing 2-Step $50K | |
| F | $50K 2-step | $249.00 one-time | 10% | 5% $5,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | EOD | 85% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $249.00 | No active code Buy FTMO Swing 2-Step $50K |
