Crypto Fund Trader Perps Pro $5K Challenge
1-step · Crypto Perps · one-time billing
Crypto Fund Trader’s Perps Pro 5K is a 1-step crypto perps evaluation that costs $39.20 with code ES20 ($49.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% profit. The max loss is 6% ($300), trailing equity, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $39.20, the 13th cheapest of the 16 5K crypto perps challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: weekly.
Rule sheet
From Crypto Fund Trader’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $49.00 | $39.20 |
| Discount | — | −$9.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $49.00 | $39.20 |
How the Perps Pro 5K compares
Against the 16 5K crypto perps challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 6% max loss matches the median (6%), and PT:DD is 1:0.75 against a median of 1:0.75. The 80% split is level with the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $39.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $78.20 with one reset. The median 5K crypto perps challenge costs $34.30 in the first month.
Perps Pro vs Crypto Fund Trader’s other plans
Compared with Crypto Fund Trader’s other 5K plans:
- 1-Step: $47.20 first month (vs $39.20), static drawdown instead of trailing equity, 10% target instead of 8%, 90% split instead of 80%.
- 2-Step: $39.20 first month (vs $39.20), static drawdown instead of trailing equity, 8% + 5% targets instead of 8%, 10% max loss instead of 6%, 2-step instead of 1-step.
About Crypto Fund Trader: founded in 2021 in Lithuania, 33 challenges across forex & cfd and crypto perps, Trustpilot 4.4 from 5,420 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of Perps Pro
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $49.00 | $39.20 | $39.20 | Viewing |
| $10K | $89.00 | $71.20 | $71.20 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $209.00 | $167.20 | $167.20 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $369.00 | $295.20 | $295.20 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $669.00 | $535.20 | $535.20 | View $100K → |
Similar 5K crypto perps challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LC | $5K 1-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 5% $250 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | 37 pairs | 1:20 | MT5 | Crypto + fiat | $23.20 | Buy Leveraged Crypto 1-Step $5K | |
| EM | $5K 1-step | $48.00$24.00 one-time | 9% $450 | 4% $200 | 6% $300 | Trailing balance | 80% | Crypto, stocks, gold, oil and indices | 1:15 | E8 Terminal | Crypto + fiat | $24.00 | Buy E8 Markets E8 One Perpetuals $5K | |
| B | $5K 1-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% $400 | 4% $200 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | 154 pairs | 1:5 | Breakout Terminal | Crypto + fiat | $33.15 | Buy Breakout 1-Step $5K | |
| T2 | $5K 1-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 10% $500 | 5% $250 | 6% $300 | EOD | 80% | 60 pairs | 1:5 | TradingView | Crypto | $34.30 | Buy Tradeify 247 Crypto Flex $5K | |
| BF | $5K 1-step | $49.00$36.75 one-time | 8% $400 | 5% $250 | 6% $300 | Trailing equity | 90% | 170 pairs | 1:5 | Match-Trader | Crypto | $36.75 | Buy BEM Funding Perps Pro $5K | |
| VM | $5K 1-step | $40.00$38.00 one-time | 10% $500 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | 3 crypto + stocks, indices, FX | 1:15 | Vest web app | Crypto (USDC) | $38.00 | Buy Vest Markets 1-Step $5K |
