Alpha Capital Group Classic 2-Step $5K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Alpha Capital Group’s Classic 2-Step 5K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $33.15 with code ES15 ($39.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% then 4% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($500), eod, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $33.15, the 43rd cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 85% split, and the payout rule is: every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From Alpha Capital Group’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES15 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $39.00 | $33.15 |
| Discount | — | −$5.85 (15%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $39.00 | $33.15 |
How the Classic 2-Step 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.25 against a median of 1:1.00. The 85% split is above the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $33.15 if you pass on the first attempt, $72.15 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Classic 2-Step vs Alpha Capital Group’s other plans
Compared with Alpha Capital Group’s other 5K plan:
- Swing 2-Step: $24.65 first month (vs $33.15), 8% max loss instead of 10%, 90% split instead of 85%.
About Alpha Capital Group: founded in 2021 in the UK, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.3 from 3,950 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Classic 2-Step
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $33.15 | $33.15 | Viewing |
| $10K | $59.00 | $50.15 | $50.15 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $139.00 | $118.15 | $118.15 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $249.00 | $211.65 | $211.65 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $449.00 | $381.65 | $381.65 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $819.00 | $696.15 | $696.15 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and eod drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FT | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | EOD | 85% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $31.20 | Buy For Traders Classic 2-Step $5K | |
| FT | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 80% | cTTL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $31.20 | Buy For Traders Swing 2-Step $5K | |
| LF | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $31.20 | Buy Lark Funding Swing 2-Step $5K | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | EOD | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $33.15 | Buy FundedNext Stellar 2-Step $5K | |
| CT | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | EOD | 80% | MT5DXT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $33.15 | Buy City Traders Imperium Swing 2-Step $5K | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | EOD | 80% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy Fintokei Swing 2-Step $5K |
