BEM Funding 3-Step $5K Challenge
3-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
BEM Funding’s 3-Step 5K is a 3-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $21.75 with code ES25 ($29.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 5% then 5% then 5% profit across 3 phases. The max loss is 8% ($400), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $21.75, the 8th cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 85% split, and the payout rule is: weekly, on request.
Rule sheet
From BEM Funding’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES25 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $29.00 | $21.75 |
| Discount | — | −$7.25 (25%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $29.00 | $29.00 |
| First-month cost | $29.00 | $21.75 |
How the 3-Step 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 5% profit target is lower than the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.60 against a median of 1:1.00. The 85% split is above the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $21.75 if you pass on the first attempt, $50.75 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
3-Step vs BEM Funding’s other plans
About BEM Funding: founded in 2024 in the UK, 11 challenges across forex & cfd and crypto perps, Trustpilot 4.1 from 640 reviews (their data), not available in Pakistan.
Other sizes of 3-Step
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $21.75 | $21.75 | Viewing |
| $10K | $49.00 | $36.75 | $36.75 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $119.00 | $89.25 | $89.25 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $219.00 | $164.25 | $164.25 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $389.00 | $291.75 | $291.75 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $699.00 | $524.25 | $524.25 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 3-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 3-step | $19.00 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $19.00 | No active code Buy FTMO 3-Step $5K | |
| TF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy Tradeify FX 3-Step $5K | |
| A | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy AquaFunded 3-Step $5K | |
| TO | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy Top One Trader 3-Step $5K | |
| AF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$21.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $21.75 | Buy Atmos Funded 3-Step $5K | |
| FT | $5K 3-step | $29.00$24.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $24.65 | Buy Funded Trading Plus 3-Step $5K |
