Funded Trading Plus 3-Step $5K Challenge
3-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Funded Trading Plus’ 3-Step 5K is a 3-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $24.65 with code ES15 ($29.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 5% then 5% then 5% profit across 3 phases. The max loss is 8% ($400), static, with a 4% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $24.65, the 16th cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: within 24 hours of request, any day.
Rule sheet
From Funded Trading Plus’ terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES15 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $29.00 | $24.65 |
| Discount | — | −$4.35 (15%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $29.00 | $29.00 |
| First-month cost | $29.00 | $24.65 |
How the 3-Step 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 5% profit target is lower than the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.60 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is level with the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $24.65 if you pass on the first attempt, $53.65 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
3-Step vs Funded Trading Plus’ other plans
Compared with Funded Trading Plus’ other 5K plan:
- 1-Step: $24.65 first month (vs $24.65), eod drawdown instead of static, 10% target instead of 5% + 5% + 5%, 6% max loss instead of 8%, 85% split instead of 80%, 1-step instead of 3-step.
About Funded Trading Plus: founded in 2021 in the UK, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.4 from 1,840 reviews (their data), not available in Nigeria.
Other sizes of 3-Step
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $29.00 | $24.65 | $24.65 | Viewing |
| $10K | $49.00 | $41.65 | $41.65 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $109.00 | $92.65 | $92.65 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $209.00 | $177.65 | $177.65 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $369.00 | $313.65 | $313.65 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $669.00 | $568.65 | $568.65 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 3-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy Tradeify FX 3-Step $5K | |
| AF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$21.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $21.75 | Buy Atmos Funded 3-Step $5K | |
| BF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$21.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 85% | MTRTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $21.75 | Buy BEM Funding 3-Step $5K | |
| F | $5K 3-step | $39.00$25.35 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 5% $250 | Static | 75% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $25.35 | Buy FXIFY Three Phase $5K | |
| T | $5K 3-step | $29.00$26.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $26.10 | Buy The5ers Bootcamp $5K | |
| TT | $5K 3-step | €29.00€24.65 ≈ $26.87 · one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 85% | MT5cT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $26.87 | Buy The Trading Pit 3-Step $5K |
