Crypto Fund Trader 1-Step $5K Challenge
1-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Crypto Fund Trader’s 1-Step 5K is a 1-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $31.20 with code ES20 ($39.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% profit. The max loss is 6% ($300), static, with a 3% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $31.20, the 33rd cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: weekly, on request.
Rule sheet
From Crypto Fund Trader’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $39.00 | $31.20 |
| Discount | — | −$7.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $39.00 | $31.20 |
How the 1-Step 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 6% max loss gives less room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:0.75 against a median of 1:1.00. The 90% split is above the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $31.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $70.20 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
1-Step vs Crypto Fund Trader’s other plans
Compared with Crypto Fund Trader’s other 5K plans:
- Instant: $47.20 first month (vs $31.20), trailing equity drawdown instead of static, no target target instead of 8%, 5% max loss instead of 6%, 80% split instead of 90%, Instant instead of 1-step.
- Classic 2-Step: $23.20 first month (vs $31.20), 8% + 5% targets instead of 8%, 10% max loss instead of 6%, 80% split instead of 90%, 2-step instead of 1-step.
About Crypto Fund Trader: founded in 2021 in Lithuania, 33 challenges across forex & cfd and crypto perps, Trustpilot 4.4 from 5,420 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of 1-Step
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $31.20 | $31.20 | Viewing |
| $10K | $69.00 | $55.20 | $55.20 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $139.00 | $111.20 | $111.20 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $259.00 | $207.20 | $207.20 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $459.00 | $367.20 | $367.20 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $829.00 | $663.20 | $663.20 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EM | $5K 1-step | $28.00$25.20 one-time | 6% $300 | 2.5% $125 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+3 | Not stated | ✓ Yes | $25.20 | Buy E8 Markets E8 Pro $5K | ||||
| B | $5K 1-step | €29.00€23.20 ≈ $25.29 · one-time | 10% $500 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $25.29 | Buy BrightFunded 1-Step $5K | |
| OF | $5K 1-step | $39.00$27.30 one-time | 8% $400 | 4% $200 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $27.30 | Buy Orion Funded 1-Step $5K | |
| L | $5K 1-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 85% | MT5 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $31.20 | Buy Leveraged 1-Step $5K | |
| F | $5K 1-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $33.15 | Buy FundedNext Stellar 1-Step $5K | |
| T | $5K 1-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | MT5HUB | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy The5ers Hyper Growth $5K |
