Orion Funded 1-Step $5K Challenge
1-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Orion Funded’s 1-Step 5K is a 1-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $27.30 with code ES30 ($39.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% profit. The max loss is 6% ($300), static, with a 4% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $27.30, the 29th cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: monthly, first after 30 days.
Rule sheet
From Orion Funded’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES30 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $39.00 | $27.30 |
| Discount | — | −$11.70 (30%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $39.00 | $27.30 |
How the 1-Step 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 6% max loss gives less room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:0.75 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is level with the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $27.30 if you pass on the first attempt, $66.30 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
1-Step vs Orion Funded’s other plans
About Orion Funded: founded in 2025 in the UAE, 6 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.0 from 210 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of 1-Step
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $27.30 | $27.30 | Viewing |
| $10K | $79.00 | $55.30 | $55.30 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $169.00 | $118.30 | $118.30 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $309.00 | $216.30 | $216.30 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $549.00 | $384.30 | $384.30 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $989.00 | $692.30 | $692.30 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 1-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MT | $5K 1-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 10% $500 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $23.20 | Buy Maven Trading 1-Step $5K | |
| EM | $5K 1-step | $28.00$25.20 one-time | 6% $300 | 2.5% $125 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | MT5TL+3 | Not stated | ✓ Yes | $25.20 | Buy E8 Markets E8 Pro $5K | ||||
| B | $5K 1-step | €29.00€23.20 ≈ $25.29 · one-time | 10% $500 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | cTDXT+1 | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $25.29 | Buy BrightFunded 1-Step $5K | |
| CF | $5K 1-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 90% | MT5TL+1 | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $31.20 | Buy Crypto Fund Trader 1-Step $5K | |
| L | $5K 1-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 85% | MT5 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $31.20 | Buy Leveraged 1-Step $5K | |
| F | $5K 1-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 8% $400 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | MT5cT+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $33.15 | Buy FundedNext Stellar 1-Step $5K |
