FundingPips Review 2026: Rules, Costs & Discount Code
FundingPips is a Dubai-based forex & CFD prop firm with two-step, one-step and instant (Zero) funded accounts. FundingPips is a forex & CFD prop firm based in the UAE, founded in 2022. It sells 5 plans (2-Step Standard, 2-Step Pro, 2-Step Flex, 1-Step Flex and Zero) at 5K, 10K, 25K, 50K, 100K and 200K, traded on MT5, Match-Trader and cTrader. Its cheapest 100K evaluation is the Zero plan at $355.20 with code 4VFL8Y2M, with no activation fee, mid-pack among the 34 forex & CFD firms we track. The profit split is 95% and the payout rule is: every 14 days, 15% consistency score. Trustpilot shows 4.5 from 70,853 reviews; that is their data and not part of our ranking.
At a glance
All FundingPips challenges
Every plan and size, priced with our code.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 2-step | $29.00$23.20 one-time | 6% | 6% $300 | $300 | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $23.20 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Pro $5K | ||||
| F | $5K 2-step | $35.00$28.00 one-time | 10% | 8% $500 | $400 | 4% $200 | 12% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $28.00 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Flex $5K | ||||
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $31.20 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Standard $5K | ||||
| F | $10K 2-step | $55.00$44.00 one-time | 6% | 6% $600 | $600 | 3% $300 | 6% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $44.00 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Pro $10K | ||||
| F | $5K Instant | $60.00$48.00 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 95% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $48.00 | Buy FundingPips Zero $5K | ||||
| F | $10K 2-step | $64.00$51.20 one-time | 10% | 8% $1,000 | $800 | 4% $400 | 12% $1,200 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $51.20 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Flex $10K | ||||
| F | $10K 2-step | $72.00$57.60 one-time | 8% | 5% $800 | $500 | 5% $500 | 10% $1,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $57.60 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Standard $10K | ||||
| F | $5K 1-step | $74.00$59.20 one-time | 12% $600 | 3% $150 | 12% $600 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $59.20 | Buy FundingPips 1-Step Flex $5K | ||||
| F | $10K Instant | $88.00$70.40 one-time | — | 3% $300 | 5% $500 | Trailing equity | 95% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $70.40 | Buy FundingPips Zero $10K | ||||
| F | $10K 1-step | $111.00$88.80 one-time | 12% $1,200 | 3% $300 | 12% $1,200 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $88.80 | Buy FundingPips 1-Step Flex $10K | ||||
| F | $25K 2-step | $145.00$116.00 one-time | 6% | 6% $1,500 | $1,500 | 3% $750 | 6% $1,500 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $116.00 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Pro $25K | ||||
| F | $25K 2-step | $175.00$140.00 one-time | 10% | 8% $2,500 | $2,000 | 4% $1,000 | 12% $3,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $140.00 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Flex $25K | ||||
| F | $25K Instant | $188.00$150.40 one-time | — | 3% $750 | 5% $1,250 | Trailing equity | 95% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $150.40 | Buy FundingPips Zero $25K | ||||
| F | $25K 2-step | $195.00$156.00 one-time | 8% | 5% $2,000 | $1,250 | 5% $1,250 | 10% $2,500 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $156.00 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Standard $25K | ||||
| F | $50K Instant | $244.00$195.20 one-time | — | 3% $1,500 | 5% $2,500 | Trailing equity | 95% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $195.20 | Buy FundingPips Zero $50K | ||||
| F | $50K 2-step | $249.00$199.20 one-time | 6% | 6% $3,000 | $3,000 | 3% $1,500 | 6% $3,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $199.20 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Pro $50K | ||||
| F | $25K 1-step | $255.00$204.00 one-time | 12% $3,000 | 3% $750 | 12% $3,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $204.00 | Buy FundingPips 1-Step Flex $25K | ||||
| F | $50K 2-step | $299.00$239.20 one-time | 10% | 8% $5,000 | $4,000 | 4% $2,000 | 12% $6,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $239.20 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Flex $50K | ||||
| F | $50K 2-step | $349.00$279.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $4,000 | $2,500 | 5% $2,500 | 10% $5,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $279.20 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Standard $50K | ||||
| F | $50K 1-step | $353.00$282.40 one-time | 12% $6,000 | 3% $1,500 | 12% $6,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $282.40 | Buy FundingPips 1-Step Flex $50K | ||||
| F | $100K Instant | $444.00$355.20 one-time | — | 3% $3,000 | 5% $5,000 | Trailing equity | 95% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $355.20 | Buy FundingPips Zero $100K | ||||
| F | $100K 2-step | $466.00$372.80 one-time | 6% | 6% $6,000 | $6,000 | 3% $3,000 | 6% $6,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $372.80 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Pro $100K | ||||
| F | $100K 2-step | $555.00$444.00 one-time | 10% | 8% $10,000 | $8,000 | 4% $4,000 | 12% $12,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $444.00 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Flex $100K | ||||
| F | $100K 2-step | $652.00$521.60 one-time | 8% | 5% $8,000 | $5,000 | 5% $5,000 | 10% $10,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $521.60 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Standard $100K | ||||
| F | $100K 1-step | $666.00$532.80 one-time | 12% $12,000 | 3% $3,000 | 12% $12,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $532.80 | Buy FundingPips 1-Step Flex $100K | ||||
| F | $200K Instant | $888.00$710.40 one-time | — | 3% $6,000 | 5% $10,000 | Trailing equity | 95% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $710.40 | Buy FundingPips Zero $200K | ||||
| F | $200K 2-step | $919.00$735.20 one-time | 6% | 6% $12,000 | $12,000 | 3% $6,000 | 6% $12,000 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $735.20 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Pro $200K |
Rules in plain English
Based on the Zero 100K plan. Each challenge page has the full rule sheet.Max loss
2-Step Standard: 10%. 2-Step Pro: 6%. 2-Step Flex and 1-Step Flex: 12% (static on 1-Step Flex). Zero: 5%, trailing your equity, plus a 1% limit on open (floating) loss.
Daily loss
3% on 2-Step Pro and Zero, 4% on 2-Step Flex. 2-Step Standard lets you pick 3% or 5% and 1-Step Flex 2% or 3% at purchase; the lower limit costs less.
Targets and days
2-Step Standard: 8% then 5%, 3 trading days per phase (none with the 3% daily loss). 2-Step Pro: 6% and 6%, no minimum days. 2-Step Flex: 10% then 8%, 1 day per phase. 1-Step Flex: 12%, no minimum days and no consistency rule. Zero has no evaluation: you trade the funded account from day one and need 7 profitable days (0.25% or more) every 30 days. No time limits.
Rewards
2-Step Standard, 2-Step Flex and 1-Step Flex: 80% every 14 days, or 100% on demand (on 2-Step Standard that adds a 35% consistency rule and 7 profitable days of 0.5% or more). 2-Step Flex can also pay 95% every 14 days with profitable days. 2-Step Pro: 80% weekly or 100% on demand. Zero: 95% every 14 days with a 15% consistency score, and the first 3% of profit can’t be withdrawn. The minimum reward is 1%.
News, weekends and leverage
News trading and overnight or weekend holding are allowed in the evaluation. On funded (Master) accounts you can’t open or close trades 5 minutes either side of high-impact news (10 minutes on Zero, where it breaches the account), and holding overnight or over the weekend needs the Swing add-on (+10%). Leverage on standard evaluations: FX 1:100, metals 1:30, indices 1:20, energies 1:10, crypto 1:2.
Payouts
Full cost
Plan Zero, every size.| Size | Eval fee | With code | Activation | Reset | Refundable | First month |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $60.00 | $48.00 | $0 | None · rebuy $60.00 | Not stated | $48.00 |
| $10K | $88.00 | $70.40 | $0 | None · rebuy $88.00 | Not stated | $70.40 |
| $25K | $188.00 | $150.40 | $0 | None · rebuy $188.00 | Not stated | $150.40 |
| $50K | $244.00 | $195.20 | $0 | None · rebuy $244.00 | Not stated | $195.20 |
| $100K | $444.00 | $355.20 | $0 | None · rebuy $444.00 | Not stated | $355.20 |
| $200K | $888.00 | $710.40 | $0 | None · rebuy $888.00 | Not stated | $710.40 |
What traders say
Trustpilot’s data, shown as theirs. Not part of our ranking.Our notes on FundingPips
Prices and rules below come from FundingPips’ product and Trading Objectives pages, read on 23 Oct 2026. They apply to accounts bought after FundingPips’ latest rule update; older accounts keep their rules. Prices are for the default setup: 5% daily loss on 2-Step Standard, 3% on 1-Step Flex and the 80% reward cycle. A swap-free add-on costs 10% more. The company is FundingPips Corp, registered in IFZA Business Park, Dubai. FundingPips says it doesn’t serve residents of countries on the FATF and EU/UN sanctions lists, Vietnam or the UAE. Trustpilot: 4.5 from 70,853 reviews on 23 Oct 2026.
EvalSaver take
Recent rule changes
Country availability
FundingPips FAQ
Yes. 4VFL8Y2M takes 20% off all evaluations, added 23 Oct 2026.
No, not on the Zero plan.
MT5, Match-Trader, cTrader.
Yes, US residents are accepted.
Every 14 days, 15% consistency score.
