City Traders Imperium Instant $5K Challenge
Instant · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
City Traders Imperium’s Instant 5K is an instant-funding forex & CFD account that costs $50.15 with code ES15 ($59.00 without), billed one-time. There is no evaluation to pass: you trade the funded account from day one. The max loss is 6% ($300), trailing equity, with a 3% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $50.15, the 60th cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 90% split, and the payout rule is: every 7 days, on request.
Rule sheet
From City Traders Imperium’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES15 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $59.00 | $50.15 |
| Discount | — | −$8.85 (15%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $49.00 | $49.00 |
| First-month cost | $59.00 | $50.15 |
How the Instant 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, there is no profit target, the 6% max loss gives less room than the median (8%). The 90% split is above the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $50.15 if you pass on the first attempt, $99.15 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Instant vs City Traders Imperium’s other plans
Compared with City Traders Imperium’s other 5K plan:
- Swing 2-Step: $33.15 first month (vs $50.15), eod drawdown instead of trailing equity, 10% + 5% targets instead of no target, 8% max loss instead of 6%, 80% split instead of 90%, 2-step instead of Instant.
About City Traders Imperium: founded in 2018 in the UK, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.3 from 1,780 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Instant
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $59.00 | $50.15 | $50.15 | Viewing |
| $10K | $109.00 | $92.65 | $92.65 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $229.00 | $194.65 | $194.65 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $419.00 | $356.15 | $356.15 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $759.00 | $645.15 | $645.15 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $1,369.00 | $1,163.65 | $1,163.65 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same Instant format and trailing equity drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BG | $5K Instant | $49.00$34.30 one-time | — | None | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $34.30 | Buy Blue Guardian Instant $5K | |
| F | $5K Instant | $49.00$36.75 one-time | — | None | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $36.75 | Buy FundedElite Instant $5K | |
| CF | $5K Instant | $59.00$47.20 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $47.20 | Buy Crypto Fund Trader Instant $5K | |
| F | $5K Instant | $60.00$48.00 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 95% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $48.00 | Buy FundingPips Zero $5K |
