Crypto Fund Trader Instant $5K Challenge
Instant · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Crypto Fund Trader’s Instant 5K is an instant-funding forex & CFD account that costs $47.20 with code ES20 ($59.00 without), billed one-time. There is no evaluation to pass: you trade the funded account from day one. The max loss is 5% ($250), trailing equity, with a 3% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $47.20, the 58th cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: every 7 days, on request.
Rule sheet
From Crypto Fund Trader’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES20 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $59.00 | $47.20 |
| Discount | — | −$11.80 (20%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $49.00 | $49.00 |
| First-month cost | $59.00 | $47.20 |
How the Instant 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, there is no profit target, the 5% max loss gives less room than the median (8%). The 80% split is level with the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $47.20 if you pass on the first attempt, $96.20 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Instant vs Crypto Fund Trader’s other plans
Compared with Crypto Fund Trader’s other 5K plans:
- 1-Step: $31.20 first month (vs $47.20), static drawdown instead of trailing equity, 8% target instead of no target, 6% max loss instead of 5%, 90% split instead of 80%, 1-step instead of Instant.
- Classic 2-Step: $23.20 first month (vs $47.20), static drawdown instead of trailing equity, 8% + 5% targets instead of no target, 10% max loss instead of 5%, 2-step instead of Instant.
About Crypto Fund Trader: founded in 2021 in Lithuania, 33 challenges across forex & cfd and crypto perps, Trustpilot 4.4 from 5,420 reviews (their data), not available in United States.
Other sizes of Instant
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $59.00 | $47.20 | $47.20 | Viewing |
| $10K | $109.00 | $87.20 | $87.20 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $239.00 | $191.20 | $191.20 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $439.00 | $351.20 | $351.20 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $789.00 | $631.20 | $631.20 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $1,429.00 | $1,143.20 | $1,143.20 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same Instant format and trailing equity drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BG | $5K Instant | $49.00$34.30 one-time | — | None | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5TL+1 | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $34.30 | Buy Blue Guardian Instant $5K | |
| F | $5K Instant | $49.00$36.75 one-time | — | None | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 80% | MT5MTR | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | $36.75 | Buy FundedElite Instant $5K | |
| F | $5K Instant | $60.00$48.00 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 5% $250 | Trailing equity | 95% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $48.00 | Buy FundingPips Zero $5K | ||||
| CT | $5K Instant | $59.00$50.15 one-time | — | 3% $150 | 6% $300 | Trailing equity | 90% | MT5DXT | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $50.15 | Buy City Traders Imperium Instant $5K |
