FXIFY Three Phase $5K Challenge
3-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
FXIFY’s Three Phase 5K is a 3-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $25.35 with code FXIFYRQT9AP ($39.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 5% then 5% then 5% profit across 3 phases. The max loss is 5% ($250), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $25.35, the 22nd cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 75% split, and the payout rule is: first payout on demand, then monthly (14 days with an add-on).
Rule sheet
From FXIFY’s own docs, read 23 Oct 2026.What’s different about Three Phase
Three Phase is FXIFY’s cheapest evaluation: three 5% targets, a 5% daily loss and a 5% static max loss, so your room to lose equals each target.
Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code FXIFYRQT9AP | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $39.00 | $25.35 |
| Discount | — | −$13.65 (35%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | None · rebuy $39.00 | None · rebuy $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $39.00 | $25.35 |
How the Three Phase 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 5% profit target is lower than the median (8%), the 5% max loss gives less room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.00 against a median of 1:1.00. The 75% split is below the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $25.35 if you pass on the first attempt, $64.35 if you fail once and buy it again. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Three Phase vs FXIFY’s other plans
Compared with FXIFY’s other 5K plans:
- One Phase: $38.35 first month (vs $25.35), trailing balance drawdown instead of static, 10% target instead of 5% + 5% + 5%, 6% max loss instead of 5%, 1-step instead of 3-step.
- Two Phase Classic: $38.35 first month (vs $25.35), 5% + 10% targets instead of 5% + 5% + 5%, 10% max loss instead of 5%, 80% split instead of 75%, 2-step instead of 3-step.
- Two Phase Standard: $38.35 first month (vs $25.35), trailing balance drawdown instead of static, 10% + 5% targets instead of 5% + 5% + 5%, 10% max loss instead of 5%, 2-step instead of 3-step.
About FXIFY: founded in 2023 in the UK, 28 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.3 from 6,480 reviews (their data), not available in United States, Vietnam, Zimbabwe, Iran and 31 more countries.
Other sizes of Three Phase
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $25.35 | $25.35 | Viewing |
| $10K | $59.00 | $38.35 | $38.35 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $149.00 | $96.85 | $96.85 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $249.00 | $161.85 | $161.85 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $399.00 | $259.35 | $259.35 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $799.00 | $519.35 | $519.35 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 3-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$20.30 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $20.30 | Buy Tradeify FX 3-Step $5K | |
| AF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$21.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 85% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $21.75 | Buy Atmos Funded 3-Step $5K | |
| BF | $5K 3-step | $29.00$21.75 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 8% $400 | Static | 85% | MTRTL | 1:100 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $21.75 | Buy BEM Funding 3-Step $5K | |
| FT | $5K 3-step | $29.00$24.65 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:30 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | $24.65 | Buy Funded Trading Plus 3-Step $5K | |
| T | $5K 3-step | $29.00$26.10 one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5HUB | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $26.10 | Buy The5ers Bootcamp $5K | |
| TT | $5K 3-step | €29.00€24.65 ≈ $26.87 · one-time | 5% | 5% | 5% $250 | $250 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 85% | MT5cT | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $26.87 | Buy The Trading Pit 3-Step $5K |
