Audacity Capital Classic 2-Step $5K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Audacity Capital’s Classic 2-Step 5K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $35.10 with code ES10 ($39.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 8% then 4% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 8% ($400), static, with a 4% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $35.10, the 49th cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 80% split, and the payout rule is: every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From Audacity Capital’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code ES10 | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $39.00 | $35.10 |
| Discount | — | −$3.90 (10%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $39.00 | $35.10 |
How the Classic 2-Step 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 8% profit target is the same as the median (8%), the 8% max loss matches the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.00 against a median of 1:1.00. The 80% split is level with the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $35.10 if you pass on the first attempt, $74.10 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Classic 2-Step vs Audacity Capital’s other plans
About Audacity Capital: founded in 2012 in the UK, 6 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.0 from 720 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Classic 2-Step
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $39.00 | $35.10 | $35.10 | Viewing |
| $10K | $59.00 | $53.10 | $53.10 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $139.00 | $125.10 | $125.10 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $249.00 | $224.10 | $224.10 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $449.00 | $404.10 | $404.10 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $809.00 | $728.10 | $728.10 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $31.20 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Standard $5K | ||||
| T | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $31.20 | Buy ThinkCapital Pro 2-Step $5K | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $33.15 | Buy FundedNext Stellar Lite $5K | |
| TF | $5K 2-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 85% | MT5TL | 1:100 | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy Tradeify FX Pro 2-Step $5K | |
| FF | $5K 2-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy Finotive Funding Classic 2-Step $5K | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $59.00$38.35 one-time | 5% | 10% $250 | $500 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $38.35 | Buy FXIFY Two Phase Classic $5K |
