Tradeify FX Pro 2-Step $5K Challenge
2-step · Forex & CFD · one-time billing
Tradeify FX’s Pro 2-Step 5K is a 2-step forex & CFD evaluation that costs $34.30 with code EVALSAVER ($49.00 without), billed one-time. To pass you need 10% then 5% profit across 2 phases. The max loss is 10% ($500), static, with a 5% daily loss limit. There is no activation fee after you pass. The first month comes to $34.30, the 45th cheapest of the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track. Funded accounts get a 85% split, and the payout rule is: first payout after 21 days, then every 14 days.
Rule sheet
From Tradeify FX’s terms (example data until launch).Cost breakdown
With and without our code.| Without code | With code EVALSAVER | |
|---|---|---|
| Evaluation fee | $49.00 | $34.30 |
| Discount | — | −$14.70 (30%) |
| Activation fee | $0 | $0 |
| Reset fee | $39.00 | $39.00 |
| First-month cost | $49.00 | $34.30 |
How the Pro 2-Step 5K compares
Against the 61 5K forex & CFD challenges we track, the 10% profit target is higher than the median (8%), the 10% max loss gives more room than the median (8%), and PT:DD is 1:1.00 against a median of 1:1.00. The 85% split is above the median of 80%.
What it costs to get funded: $34.30 if you pass on the first attempt, $73.30 with one reset. The median 5K forex & CFD challenge costs $29.00 in the first month.
Pro 2-Step vs Tradeify FX’s other plans
Compared with Tradeify FX’s other 5K plan:
- 3-Step: $20.30 first month (vs $34.30), 5% + 5% + 5% targets instead of 10% + 5%, 80% split instead of 85%, 3-step instead of 2-step.
About Tradeify FX: founded in 2025 in the US, 12 challenges across forex & cfd, Trustpilot 4.7 from 4,880 reviews (their data), no country restrictions listed.
Other sizes of Pro 2-Step
| Size | Price | With code | First month | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5K | $49.00 | $34.30 | $34.30 | Viewing |
| $10K | $79.00 | $55.30 | $55.30 | View $10K → |
| $25K | $179.00 | $125.30 | $125.30 | View $25K → |
| $50K | $319.00 | $223.30 | $223.30 | View $50K → |
| $100K | $579.00 | $405.30 | $405.30 | View $100K → |
| $200K | $1,039.00 | $727.30 | $727.30 | View $200K → |
Similar 5K forex & CFD challenges
Other firms, same 2-step format and static drawdown, closest in first-month cost.| ☐ compare firm · ★ Trustpilot | Code · buyaffiliate links | |||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5MTR+1 | 1:100 | ◐ Restricted | $31.20 | Buy FundingPips 2-Step Standard $5K | ||||
| T | $5K 2-step | $39.00$31.20 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5TV | 1:50 | ◐ Restricted | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $31.20 | Buy ThinkCapital Pro 2-Step $5K | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $39.00$33.15 one-time | 10% | 5% $500 | $250 | 5% $250 | 10% $500 | Static | 90% | MT5cT+1 | 1:30 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $33.15 | Buy FundedNext Stellar Lite $5K | |
| FF | $5K 2-step | $49.00$34.30 one-time | 8% | 5% $400 | $250 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 90% | MT5MTR | 1:50 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | $34.30 | Buy Finotive Funding Classic 2-Step $5K | |
| AC | $5K 2-step | $39.00$35.10 one-time | 8% | 4% $400 | $200 | 4% $200 | 8% $400 | Static | 80% | MT5 | 1:50 | ✕ No | ✕ No | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $35.10 | Buy Audacity Capital Classic 2-Step $5K | |
| F | $5K 2-step | $59.00$38.35 one-time | 5% | 10% $250 | $500 | 4% $200 | 10% $500 | Static | 80% | MT5DXT+1 | 1:30 | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes | $38.35 | Buy FXIFY Two Phase Classic $5K |
